The 20th International Exhibition “Education and Careers” of Uzbekistan which is jointly organized by the Chamber of Commerce of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Ministry of Higher and Secondary Specialized Education of Uzbekistan, the Union of Youth Republic Uzbekistan and Expocontact Co., Ltd will be held from 28 – 30 March 2019.
Who will visit the exhibition?
Students of schools, colleges and high schools Entrants, their parents and other interested persons. Representatives of educational institutions. Agencies, consultancies Total number of visitors of the exhibition “Education and Career” has exceeded 30,000. The main exhibition visitors are young people aged 14 to 30 years.
You will have following possibilities:
To introduce and present all your institution’s education programs and services to school graduates and visitors of exhibition.
To demonstrate education programs and opportunities in the market To create image as an successful organization/institution in the market To learn more about graduates and their expectations To make marketing research about education market and competition on it To find possible agents and partners for collaboration, make agreements Update database of students and agents contacts To present new goods and services to the market To draw attention of media To make conclusions for the challenges.